2015 Archive

6th Annual LMT

Date: Saturday, March 28
Number of participants: 160
Number of teams: 30
Number of schools represented: 16

View photos of the event on Flickr.

Problems and Solutions

All problems and some answers/solutions are now available at this Dropbox folder.

Results

Top Individuals in Individual Round

Place Name School Score
1 Adam Bertelli Diamond Middle School 16
2 Nathan Ramesh Diamond Middle School 14
2 Richard Huang Acton RJ Grey 14
4 Ari Xuan Acton RJ Grey 13
5 Jeffrey Chang Jonas Clarke Middle School 12
6 Victor Luo CCLS 11
6 Andrew Yao Weston Middle School 11

Top Individuals in Theme Round

Place Name School Score
1 Adam Bertelli Diamond Middle School 12
2 Jeffrey Chang Jonas Clarke Middle School 11
3 Nathan Ramesh Diamond Middle School 10
3 Victor Luo CCLS 10
3 Richard Huang Acton RJ Grey 10
6 Daniel Liu Diamond Middle School 9

Top Individuals Overall

Place Name School Score
1 Adam Bertelli Diamond Middle School 28
2 Nathan Ramesh Diamond Middle School 24
2 Richard Huang Acton RJ Grey 24
4 Jeffrey Chang Jonas Clarke Middle School 23
5 Victor Luo CCLS 21
6 Ari Xuan Acton RJ Grey 20
7 Allen Wang Acton RJ Grey 18
7 Wendy Wu Doherty Middle School 18
7 Liane Xu Boston Latin 18
10 Federick Lee Academy for Science and Design 17
10 Ben Epstein Jonas Clarke Middle School 17
10 Kathy Xue Jonas Clarke Middle School 17
10 Angelina Zhang CCLS 17

Top Teams in Team Round

Place Team School Score
1 Gangsta Squad Diamond Middle School 158
2 Clarke Elders Jonas Clarke Middle School 123
3 Clarke Youngins Jonas Clarke Middle School 94
4 Acton RJ Grey Acton RJ Grey 89
5 CCLS Math Team CCLS 79

Top Teams in Guts Round

Place Team School Score
1 Gangsta Squad Diamond Middle School 255
2 Clarke Elders Jonas Clarke Middle School 217
3 Clarke Youngins Jonas Clarke Middle School 204
4 Acton RJ Grey Acton RJ Grey 192
4 CCLS Math Team CCLS 192

Top Teams Overall

Place Team School Score
1 Gangsta Squad Diamond Middle School 828.25
2 Clarke Elders Jonas Clarke Middle School 691.50
3 Acton RJ Grey Acton RJ Grey 671.75
4 Clarke Youngins Jonas Clarke Middle School 621.25
5 CCLS Math Team CCLS 560.50