2014 Archive

Date: Saturday, April 12
Number of participants: 147
Number of teams: 24 registered, 2 from individuals
Number of schools represented: 15

Problems and Solutions

All archived problems and solutions can be found at this Dropbox folder.

Results

Top Individuals in Individual Round

Place Name School Score
1 Michael Ren PyramidMath 18
2 Evan Fang Jonas Clarke Middle School 17
3 Jeremy Chen PyramidMath 14
3 Adam Bertelli William Diamond Middle School 14
3 Richard Huang RJ Grey Junior High School 14
3 Albert Zhang Jonas Clarke Middle School 14

Top Individuals in Theme Round

Place Name School Score
1 Michael Ren PyramidMath 9
1 Louis Golowich William Diamond Middle School 9
1 Adam Bertelli William Diamond Middle School 9
1 Jeffrey Chang Jonas Clarke Middle School 9
5 David Ma Individual School 8
5 Janabel Xia Jonas Clarke Middle School 8
5 Vivek Bhupatiraju William Diamond Middle School 8
5 Victor Luo Century Chinese Language School 8

Top Individuals Overall

Place Name School Score
1 Michael Ren PyramidMath 90
2 Adam Bertelli William Diamond Middle School 78
3 Evan Fang Jonas Clarke Middle School 75
4 Louis Golowich William Diamond Middle School 72
5 Victor Luo Century Chinese Language School 71
6 Jeremy Chen PyramidMath 70
6 Albert Zhang Jonas Clarke Middle School 70
8 David Ma Individual School 68
9 Jeffrey Chang Jonas Clarke Middle School 66
10 Albert Xu PyramidMath 64

Top Teams in Team Round

Place Team School Score
1 Bob and Friends William Diamond Middle School 100
2 PyramidMath A PyramidMath 97
3 Clarke Youngins Jonas Clarke Middle School 95
4 Acton RJG1 RJ Grey Junior High School 87
5 CCLS Math Century Chinese Language School 84

Top Teams in Guts Round

Place Team School Score
1 PyramidMath A PyramidMath 125
2 Bob and Friends William Diamond Middle School 109
3 Clarke Elders Jonas Clarke Middle School 104
4 Clarke Youngins Jonas Clarke Middle School 103
5 GuineaCrabs William Diamond Middle School 93

Top Teams Overall

Place Team School Score
1 PyramidMath A PyramidMath 610.50
2 Bob and Friends William Diamond Middle School 602.75
3 Clarke Elders Jonas Clarke Middle School 541.00
4 Clarke Youngins Jonas Clarke Middle School 536.75
5 Individuals AB Individual School 460.75