2011 Archive

Date: Saturday, April 2

View photos of the event on Flickr.


Problems and Solutions

All archived problems and solutions can be found at this Dropbox folder.

Results

Top Individuals in Individual Round

Place Name School Score
1 Zachary Polansky The Sage School 57
2 Alan Qiu Wm Diamond Middle 54
2 Alec Sun Jonas Clarke Middle School 54
4 Noah Golowich Wm Diamond Middle 51
5 Albert Zhang RJ Grey Junior High School 48
5 Joshua Xiong RJ Grey Junior High School 48
5 Bary Lisak The Sage School 48

Top Individuals in Theme Round

Place Name School Score
1 Alec Sun Jonas Clarke Middle School 56
2 Anna Ellison Bigelow 44
2 Bary Lisak The Sage School 44
2 Shohini Stout Jonas Clarke Middle School 44
5 Matt Lipman Meadowbrook 40
5 Akshay Karthik RJ Grey Junior High School 40
5 Noah Golowich Wm Diamond Middle 40
5 Richard Zhu Century Chinese Language School 40
5 Zachary Polansky The Sage School 40
5 Harris Desrosier The Sage School 40
5 Joshua Xiong RJ Grey Junior High School 40
5 Kevin Cai Advanced Math and Science Academy 40
5 Victor Zhang Wm Diamond Middle 40

Top Individuals Overall

Place Name School Score
1 Alec Sun Jonas Clarke Middle School 110
2 Zachary Polansky The Sage School 97
3 Bary Lisak The Sage School 92
4 Noah Golowich Wm Diamond Middle 91
5 Joshua Xiong RJ Grey Junior High School 88
6 Shohini Stout Jonas Clarke Middle School 86
6 Anna Ellison Bigelow 86
8 Matt Lipman Meadowbrook 85
9 Albert Zhang RJ Grey Junior High School 84
10 Alan Qiu Wm Diamond Middle 82

Top Teams in Team Round

Place Team School Score
1 Bigelow A Bigelow 183
2 Kim Chi Iguanas Jonas Clarke Middle School 182
3 Monty Pi thons The Sage School 177
4 Pi Cubed Wm Diamond Middle 168
5 Meadowbrook Meadowbrook 144

Top Teams in Guts Round

Place Team School Score
1 Kim Chi Iguanas Jonas Clarke Middle School 249
2 Monty Pi thons The Sage School 223
3 Pi Cubed Wm Diamond Middle 219
4 Meadowbrook Meadowbrook 213
5 Bigelow A Bigelow 209

Top Teams Overall

Place Team School Score
1 Kim Chi Iguanas Jonas Clarke Middle School 959.50
2 Monty Pi thons The Sage School 901.00
3 Pi Cubed Wm Diamond Middle 843.50
4 Bigelow A Bigelow 838.50
5 RJ Grey RJ Grey Junior High School 794.00